Co-funded by the
Creative Europe Programme
of the European Union
About us
Partners
Tribute to Nevenka
Artsadmin
Bunker
COAL
Culturgest
Domino
Kaaitheater
Kampnagel
Lokomotiva
New Theatre Institute of Latvia
Theater Rotterdam
Artists
Articles
Shared activities
Activities
Ongoing
Activities
Previous:
imagine 2020
Overview
All our artists
Abhishek Thapar
Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Alida Dors
Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Ama Josephine Budge
London - United Kingdom
Azahara ubera Biedma
Madrid - Spain
Benjamin Verdonck
Kapellen - Belgium
berru
Porto - Portugal
Boogaerdt / VanderSchoot
Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Brina Klampfer
Ljubljana - Slovenia
Christos Papadopoulos
Athens - Greece
Daniel Linehan
Brussels - Belgium
David Weber-Krebs
Brussels - Belgium
Davy Pieters
Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Elena Štrok
Zagreb - Croatia
Éléonore Saintagnan
Brussels - Belgium
Enkidu Khaled
Brussels / Baghdad - Belgium / Iraq
Fikos
Athens - Greece
Filip Jovanovski
Skopje - North Macedonia
Florentina Holzinger
Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Gabriela Albergaria
Vale de Cambra - Portugal
Hooman Sharifi
Oslo - Norway
Ivana Dragšić
Skopje - North Macedonia
Ivana Mirchevska
Skopje - North Macedonia
Ivana Müller
Paris - France
Ivan Slipčević
Zagreb - Croatia
Jānis Balodis
Riga - Latvia
Jan Martens
Antwerp - Belgium
Jeroen Peeters
Brussels - Belgium
Joachim Robbrecht
Rotterdam / Brussels - The Netherlands / Belgium
Karen Røise Kielland
Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Kate McIntosh
Brussels - Belgium
Katja Dreyer
Brussels - Belgium
Keller Easterling
New York - USA
Kris Verdonck
Brussels - Belgium
Krista Burāne
Riga - Latvia
Lena Dobrowolska & Teo Ormond-Skeaping
London - United Kingdom
Lia Rodrigues
Rio de Janeiro - Brazil
Lina Lapelytė
Vilnius - Lithuania
Marc Vanrunxt
Antwerp - Belgium
Maria Lucia Cruz Correia
Brussels - Belgium
Marina Petković Liker
Zagreb - Croatia
Marlene Monteiro Freitas
Lisbon - Portugal
Mathieu Charles
Gent - Belgium
Merel Smitt
Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Mette Ingvartsen
Arhus - Denmark
Moha
Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Nicole Hewitt
Zagreb - Croatia
Nika Švab
Ljubljana - Slovenia
Noor Stenfert Kroese
Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Oliver Musovik
Skopje - North Macedonia
Orla Barry
County Wexford - Ireland
Pankaj Tiwari
Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Paul Ducombe
Caen - France
Rodrigo Batista
Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Rosi Braidotti
Utrecht - The Netherlands
Samara Hersch
Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Selina Thompson
Birmingham - United Kingdom
Škart
Belgrade - Serbia
STEALTH.unlimited
Rotterdam/Belgrade - The Netherlands/Serbia
Suzana Milevska
Skopje - North Macedonia
Tery Žeželj & Ivana Vogrinc Vidali
Ljubljana - Slovenia
Thierry Boutonnier
Lyon - France
Trajal Harrell
New York - USA
Vedrana Klepica
Zagreb - Croatia
Vida Guzmić
Zagreb - Croatia
Voldemārs Johansons
Riga - Latvia
Zorica Zafirovska
Skopje - North Macedonia